2020 Finalists

7
Accommodation provider of the year

Sponsored by


Anglo Educational Services

Goodenough College

International Student House of Washington, DC

Londonist DMC

MyStay International (MSI) Pty Ltd incorporating the Australian Homestay Network (AHN) and the American Homestay Network (AHN USA).

Student Roost

The Stay Club London

7
Association of the year

Sponsored by


BOSSA, The Beijing Overseas Study Service Association

Diversity Abroad

International Association for College Admission Counseling

International Education Association of Australia

The Association of Australian Education Representatives in India (AAERI)

UK-China Joint Institute Alliance

Universities UK International

6
Championing diversity award

Sponsored by


Bayswater Education

Global Citizens Program, Democracy Prep Public Schools

Human Capital For Third Sector

Humber College Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning

Institute of International Education

UNIVERSITI MALAYA

8
Digital innovation of the year - learning

Sponsored by


210-hour Teaching English Online Teacher Certification Series

Digital Learning Associates

GlobalExam, the online platform to reinforce language skills

GROW Observatory's Citizen Science MOOC Programme & Blended-learning Ecosystem

MAD-learn

Mosaik Guidance Workshops

Riipen

Shorelight Live

8
Digital innovation of the year - technology

Sponsored by

 

CampusConnect - delivered by StudyBundles Limited

Curriculum Hub: An Academic Resource Tool (CHART)

Edvisor

Enroly - CAS Shield

HCT E-Credentials/Blockchain Technology/Official Documents/Higher Colleges Technology

Sonder

StudyLink Connect

Travel Navigator

8
Education agency of the year

Sponsored by


Blue Ivy Coaching

Competitive Careers Pvt. Ltd

Education Park Pvt. Ltd.

EduSmart International

Gautham Chander

Index Education Services

InterGreat Education Group

LANGUAGE KINGDOM

7
Employability international impact award

Sponsored by


CIMBA Advantage Program

CRCC Asia

Cturtle

Global Innovation Program by The Hacker Exchange

Jumpstart

Kaplan Business School Careers Central

Successful Graduate Pty Ltd

6
International alumni of the year

Sponsored by


Bolaji Iyiola

Claire Seaborn

Ranjeet Singh Rathore

Riddi Viswanathan

Sarahann Yeh

Thomson Ch'ng

6
Language educator of the year

Sponsored by


BEC (Broadstairs English Centre)

CET Academic Programs

Elite Journey

Greenwich English College

International Language Academy of Canada (ILAC)

The University of Sydney Centre for English Teaching (CET)

8
Marketing campaign of the year

Sponsored by


#MySTEMjourney

Bring Your Future Into Focus

Carmen Sandiego: Fearless Kids Around the World

Disruptive Discoveries #MadeAtUCL

Keep Communicating

Londonist On Tour

UCEAP Changed Me

Welcome Bag - a warm welcome to new international students

7
Outstanding contribution to the industry

Sponsored by


Enver Yücel

Jayanthan Kulasingham

Jazreel Goh

Professor Diana Laurillard

Ruth Arnold

Timothy Blake

Troy Peden

8
PIEoneer of the year

Sponsored by


ApplyBoard

ASEAN-Australia Education Dialogue (AAED) by the ASEAN Focus Group (AFG VG)

COVID-19 online courses by FutureLearn

Fire Tech

Global Marketing Office (GMO) Model of MSM Global Education Group

Global UP! Special Edition of the Global Competence Certificate

UNESCO Qualifications Passport for Refugees

United World Schools

8
Progressive education delivery award

Sponsored by


Elite Journey

Journey of Discovery - Nobel International School Algarve

Kaplan Business School MBA Program

My Online Schooling

Nepal: Community, Technology and Sustainability, University of California, Davis

Raha International School

Statistics-X, Singapore Management University

TRACK (Theory of Research, Active Citizenship and Knowledge), d'Overbroeck's

8
Public / private partnership of the year

Sponsored by


Digital Skills for the Workplace and Creative Technologies programs by FutureLearn and Institute of Coding

Global Student Recruitment, Admissions and Conversion Partnership – QS Enrolment Solutions & London South Bank University

Lancaster University Leipzig

Natives

Sonder & Up Education

The Stevens Initiative at the Aspen Institute

Uber / Open University Programme

Women in STEM and Entrepreneurship (WISE) Silicon Valley Program by Hacker Exchange and Monash University (Faculty of IT)

7
Real life learning award

Sponsored by


AMOpportunities

Champlain Abroad Dublin

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University's Study Abroad Program- Kosovo & ERAU Unmanned Aircraft Systems Partnernship

Humber College Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning

SMU-X Overseas Programme - Grooming Global Citizens Through Overseas Projects

Therapy Abroad

University of Georgia Family and Consumer Sciences (FACS) Service-Learning in Ghana Program

6
Secondary learning international impact award

AGORA Sant Cugat International School

Amerigo Education

Raha International School

Sedbergh School

Stonar School

UTP High Schools

8
Student support award

Sponsored by


CollegeCare™ by University Bridge

Education New Zealand / Manapou ki te Ao

guard.me Campus Ambassador Program

Initiative - Mindflow / Program - English Langauge Improvement Program / Organization - University of Windsor

Newcastle International College: The

ProtectED

UK Cloud Primary School

Zoni Language Centers

8
Sustainability international impact award

Sponsored by


CIFAL Istanbul

CISaustralia

EHL Ecole hôtelière de Lausanne

Global Experiences Green Initiative

Rome International School - Globeducate

TEAN (The Education Abroad Network)

The GREEN Program

University of California, Davis